Trent Lott Leadership Institute

Motivate. Captivate. Inspire. Engage.

2015 Participants

Session I:

Name/School/Hometown

Sarah Berry Northwest Rankin High School Brandon MS
Nathan Carroll Biggersville High School Rienzi MS
John Crane Pearl High School Pearl MS
John Cresson St. Pauls School Madisonville LA
Rebecca DeLee West Lauderdale High School Collinsville MS
Oliver Diaz Madison Central High School Flora MS
Sarah Doty Brookhaven High School Brookhaven MS
Isaiah Garraway Hattiesburg High School Hattiesburg MS
Caroline Glaze Oak Grove High School, Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg MS
Addie Haas Bay High School Bay St. Louis MS
Canaan Harris Belmont High School Golden MS
Brock Huerkamp Arkadelphia High School Arkadelphia AR
Tanner Madden Mize Attendence Center Mize MS
Joseph Molina Mandeville High School Abita Springs LA
Kenzie Morrison Whitfield Ladue MO
Jake Mullins Brandon High School Brandon MS
Lauren Pierce South Panola High School Batesville MS
Cameron Sanford Crockett County High School Bells TN
Sarah Sproles Brookhaven High School Brookhaven MS
Amalia Lvera, Huerta Tec de Monterrey Hidalgo Mexico

 

Session II:

Name/School/Hometown

Cameron Breland Bay High School Bay St. Louis MS
Alicia Brown Presbyterian Christian School

 

Petal MS
Patrick Cressler Ocean Springs High School

 

Ocean Springs MS
Katie Davis New Albany High School

 

New Albany MS
Savannah Day Fayetteville High School

 

Fayetteville AR
Anne Caroline Donahoe Copiah Educational Foundation

 

Hazlehurst MS
Isaiah Edwards Newton County High School

 

Little Rock MS
Corbin Fox Larry A. Ryle High School

 

Union KY
Aleaha Frederick Bay Springs High School

 

Bay Springs Ms
Dalton Gibson Jackson Academy Jackson MS
Chapman Giles Hammond School Columbia SC
Wills Hay Heritage Academy West Point MS
Sally Jordan Clarke County High School

 

Grove Hill AL
Kendyl Krumenacker St. Thomas Aquinas Coral Springs FL
William McBride St. George\’s Independent School Memphis TN
Whitney Moak Brookhaven Academy

 

Brookhaven MS
Billie Moore Marshall County High School

 

Benton Ky
Patrick Morgan St. Joseph Catholic School, Madison, MS

 

Flowood MS
Mason Myers Germantown High School

 

Madison MS
Kat Oglesby Mount St. Mary Academy

 

Little Rock AR
Parker Robinson Germantown High School

 

Madison MS
 Jessica Michelle Sanchez Reyes   MEXICO  
Aditya Thota University School of Jackson

 

Jackson TN

2014Participants

Session I:

Name/School/Hometown

Zoe Beckworth/Gentry High School/Indianola, MS

Brittany Brown/Quitman High School/Quitman, MS

Wes Colbert/Amory High School/Amory, MS

Leah Davis/Hartfield Academy/Pelahatchie, MS

Sarah Kennedy Duncan/Jackson Preparatory School/Jackson, MS

Chris Eddy/Catholic High School/Baton Rouge, LA

Hallie Gillam/ St. George’s Independent School/Collierville, TN

Hagen Gurley/Amory High School/Amory, MS

Norman Harris/East High School/Memphis, TN

Rebecca Harvey/Brookhaven Academy/Brookhaven, MS

Margaret Hay/ Oak Hill Academy/West Point, MS

Mark Iles/Cathedral High School/Natchez, MS

Wesley Knott/Amory High School/Amory, MS

Millicent Krebs/Hattiesburg High School/Hattiesburg, MS

Katherine Levingston/Lee Acadmey/Clarksdale, MS

Abas Pauti/Cordova High School/Memphis, TN

Amanda Pridgen/Laurel High School/Collins, MS

Diana Rinck/St. Andrew’s Sewanee School/Sewanee, TN

Victoria Robinson/Richton High School/Beaumont, MS

Holland Steadham/Fort Dale Academy/Greenville, AL

India Yarborough/MS School for Math and Science/Columbus, MS

Cory Zoller/Hernando High School/Hernando, MS

 

Session II:

Name/School/Hometown

Claire Ammentorp/Bay High School/Bay St. Louis, MS

Morgan Cannon/Daphne High School/Loxley, AL

Emily Crace/Simpson County Academy/Magee, MS

Stephen Elgin/Marshall Academy/Holly Springs, MS

Kary Ellington/Amanda Elzy High School/Greenwood, MS

Olivia Halverson/Brandon High School/Brandon, MS

Cole Holland/Itawamba Agricultural High School/Fulton, MS

Walker Jenkins/Lafayette High School/Oxford, MS

Kat Kyriakoudes/Bay High School/Bay St. Louis, MS

Jacob McCon/French Settlement High School/Livingston, LA

Hailey McKee/Dyersburg High School/Dyersburg, TN

Michael McMillan/MS School for Math and Science/Columbus, MS

Reagan Moody/Bowling Green School/Franklinton, LA

Andrew Morgan/St. Joseph Catholic School/Flowood, MS

Alli O’Leary/James W. Martin High School/Arlington, TX

Ziggy Oby/Henry W. Grady High School/Atlanta, GA

Parker Temple/Pearl High School/Pearl, MS

Emily Tipton/Gulfport High School/Gulfport, MS

Austin Turner/Huntsville High School/Hampton Cove, AL

John Michael Waldrop/Ocean Springs High School/Ocean Springs, MS

Seth Walters/Stringer Attendance Center/Stringer, MS

Alan Wilms/University School of Jackson/Jackson, TN

Austin Wilms/University School of Jackson/Jackson, TN

Grey Young/Delta Academy/Marks, MS

 

2013Participants

 

Session I:

Name/School/Hometown

Taylor Anton/St. Agnes Academy/Collierville, TN

Anna Asad/Harpeth Hall/Nashville, TN

Julia Ashley/Seminary High School/Seminary, MS

Noah Barbieri/Tupelo Christian/Belden, MS

Annie Bell/MS School for Mathematics & Science/Hattiesburg, MS

Christian Bonds/Auburn High School/Auburn, AL

Keegan Cort/Bayside Academy/Spanish Fort, AL

Madelyn Davis/Lewisburg/Olive Branch, MS

Steven Dillard/Potts Camp High School/Potts Camp, MS

Catherine Dyer/St. Agnes Academy/Memphis, TN

Andrew Glaze/Oak Grove High School/Hattiesburg, MS

Emily Harral/Jonesboro High School/Jonesboro, AR

Adina Harri/MS School for Mathematics & Science/Starkville, MS

Alexa Heafner/River Ridge High School/Woodstock, GA

Zachary Hollingsworth/Brandon High School/Brandon, MS

Alexander Horne/Colorado Early Colleges/Fort Collins, CO

Cameron Koch/Massac County High School/Metropolis, IL

Kathryn Kostovetsky/First Presbyterian Day School/Macon, GA

Caitlyn Mans/Jonesboro High School/Jonesboro, AR

Cady Porter/Jackson Prep/Brandon, MS

Lora Sanders/Lamar High School/Marion,MS

Mary Vincent/The Lovett School/Atlanta,GA

Danny Yang/Winona High School/Winona, MS

 

Session II:

Name/School/Hometown

Kelsey Anderson/Yazoo County High School/Lexington, MS

Brynna Bartlett/Saint Geroge’s Independent School/Olive Branch, MS

John Blakenship/Brandon High School/Brandon, MS

Summer Bouchillon/Itawamba Agricultural High School/Fulton, MS

Austin Bruner/Plant City High School/Plant City, FL

Willie Caraway/Grissom High School/Huntsville, AL

Michaela Cooper/Mantachie High School/Mantachie, MS

Nathan Davis/Massac County High School/Metropolis, IL

Elizabeth Dia/Lausanne Collegiate School/Germantown, TN

Aiden Dickinson/Mantachie High School/Mantachie, MS

Samuel Farris/Mantachie High School/Mantachie, MS

Sarah Griffin/Grenada High School/Grenada, MS

William Guthrie/Chamberlain-Hunt Academy/Port Gibson, MS

Dillon Hall/Saltillo High School/Saltillo, MS

Kelsey Harper/Tiftarea Academy/Sparks, GA

Caroline Mansour/St. Joseph Catholic/Greenville, MS

Matthew Mazzanti/Loyola College Prep/Shreveport, LA

Justin Moody/Stringer Attendance Center/Laurel, MS

Michael Murphy/Tupelo High School/Tupelo, MS

Alice Norman/Ocean Springs High School/Ocean Springs, MS

Katarina Pittman/Home Educated/Clinton, MS

Noah Robertson/Tishomingo County/Iuka, MS

Jackson Sinquefield/Jackson Academy/Ridgeland, MS

Ellis Sterwart/Gulfport High School/Gulfport, MS

Latest Tweets

olemisstourney @olemisstourney
OleMissDebate16  @olemisstourney
Thanks Everyone for a Great Weekend of Celebrating Debate and Showcasing Those That Do It So Well! #HottyToddy